CASA READY
Initial consultation
Menu
HomeApartments/HousesLuxury VillasGuideYield calculatorYour journeyServicesAbout usFAQsContact

Property selection · CASA READY

New-build villa with private pool, three levelsFinestrat

New-build villa with private pool, three levels: 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, 348.7 m² built area, plot 350 m², pool 33.12 m², garden 83.79 m² – €775,000.

348.7 m²Area
4Bedrooms
4Bathrooms

Kamila's perspective

Finestrat – Detached villa on a 350 m² plot, pool and basement.

The house is part of the last phase of a development of 30 homes (detached villas and townhouses) in Finestrat in the Golf Bahía area, a few minutes from Benidorm and the Costa Blanca beaches. Every home has its own pool, garden, terraces on several levels and a parking space on the plot; the development has controlled pedestrian access. Construction is under way and, according to the documents, the whole development will be completed together in the fourth quarter of 2027.

According to the dossier: photovoltaic panels and an air-source heat pump for hot water, ducted air conditioning (cooling and heating) in living room, kitchen and bedrooms, thermal-break aluminium windows with double glazing, a fitted kitchen with appliances and a quartz or porcelain worktop, wall-hung sanitaryware, a security front door and a reinforced-concrete structure supervised by an independent inspection body. Tiles, kitchen and bathroom finishes and the layout can be adapted until 30 November 2026; payment schedule per developer: €10,000 reservation, 20 % after 30 days, 10 % after 90 days (each plus VAT, secured by a bank guarantee), balance on handover; takeover of the developer’s loan is possible. Gardens are handed over unlandscaped. Plot 350 m², built area 348.7 m² (including covered outdoor areas), pool 33.12 m². Garden 83.79 m², interior area 167.50 m²; basement with an open-plan room (29.30 m², shown as a storage room in the approved plans), bathroom and laundry room. Two façade styles to choose from (Mediterranean White or Natural). Price €775,000 net (plus 10 % VAT) according to the availability list of 13 October 2026. Prices net, plus VAT and purchase costs.

Key data at a glance

Property data.

ItemValue
TypeNew-build villa with private pool, three levels
LocationFinestrat
Floorover several levels
Built area (per price list)348.7 m²
UnitPlot no. 6
Built area348.7 m²
Plot350 m²
Pool33.12 m²
Garden83.79 m²
CompletionQ4 2027
ConditionNew build, completion Q4 2027 per price list
Price€775,000

Note: CASA READY verifies price, availability and key figures before every recommendation. Price €775,000 according to the seller (net, plus VAT and purchase costs). Photos, plans and areas come from the sales partner documentation. Developer name available from Kamila on request.

Location

Finestrat – location and access.

We provide distances after consultation; the airport figure is approximate.

approx. 45–55 kmAlicante-Elche airport

Location

Approximate location: Golf Bahía, Finestrat

The Google map appears once you allow marketing cookies.

Exact address and map pin

We unlock the exact address and map pin for our clients. Send Kamila a short message and you will usually receive the password the same day.

Already have the password?

Run the numbers as an investment

The purchase price of this property is pre-filled. Adjust occupancy, nightly rate and costs yourself.

Calculate the yield for this property →

Does this property fit your budget and your timeline?

Kamila will assess the offer personally, verify current availability and discuss suitable alternatives with you.