CASA READY
Initial consultation
Menu
HomeApartments/HousesLuxury VillasGuideYield calculatorYour journeyServicesAbout usFAQsContact

Property selection · CASA READY

New-build townhouse with solarium and private poolPilar de la Horadada

New-build townhouse with solarium and private pool: 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 121.78 m² built area, garden, terrace and solarium 187.1 m² – €485,900.

CASA READY reconfirms price, availability and specification before every recommendation.

121.78 m²Area
3Bedrooms
2Bathrooms

Run the numbers as an investment

The purchase price of this property is pre-filled. Adjust occupancy, nightly rate and costs yourself.

Holiday rentals in Pilar de la Horadada: 61% market occupancy, licensing open. Read the guide →

Calculate the yield for this property →

Kamila's perspective

Pilar de la Horadada – 3 bedrooms, garden and solarium.

The house is part of a new development of twelve townhouses in Pilar de la Horadada (Alicante province, southern Costa Blanca) in an established residential area with schools, sports facilities, shops and a health centre within roughly one kilometre. Each house has a ground floor, an upper floor and a rooftop solarium, its own garden with terrace, a parking space on the plot and an external staircase to the solarium; according to the plans there is also a shared area with a pool.

We do not have a specification list (construction description); the documents only give the areas and the floor plans. A private pool in the garden is possible at extra cost and is not included in the price (except house 1). The documents do not state a completion date; the houses are under construction. According to the list of October 2026, five of the twelve houses are available, one is reserved and six are sold. Built area 121.78 m² including covered porches; garden, terrace and solarium together 187.1 m²; two bathrooms and a ground-floor guest toilet according to the floor plan. According to the price list house 1 includes a private pool, air conditioning (Airzone), premium kitchen units with induction hob, oven and decorative extractor hood, furniture, shower screens and two solar panels. Price €485,900 net according to the price list of October 2026 (VAT is added). Prices net, plus VAT and purchase costs.

Location

Pilar de la Horadada – location and access.

We provide distances after consultation; the airport figure is approximate.

on requestDistance to the nearest airport

Location

Approximate location: Pilar de la Horadada

The Google map appears once you allow marketing cookies.

Exact address and map pin

We unlock the exact address and map pin for our clients. Send Kamila a short message and you will usually receive the password the same day.

Already have the password?

Key data at a glance

Property data.

ItemValue
TypeNew-build townhouse with solarium and private pool
LocationPilar de la Horadada
Floorover several levels
Built area (per price list)121.78 m²
UnitHouse no. 1 per price list
Built area121.78 m²
Garden, terrace and solarium187.1 m²
Completionon request
ConditionNew build, completion and construction status on request (not stated by the developer)
Price€485,900

Note: CASA READY verifies price, availability and key figures before every recommendation. Price €485,900 according to the seller (net, plus VAT and purchase costs). Photos, plans and areas come from the sales partner documentation. Developer name available from Kamila on request.

Does this property fit your budget and your timeline?

Kamila will assess the offer personally, verify current availability and discuss suitable alternatives with you.